---
title: "Kanel Industries (KANELIND) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "KANELOIL"
company: "Kanel Industries Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/KANELOIL"
bse_code: "500236"
sector: "Services"
industry: "Commercial Services & Supplies"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:45:20.349Z"
---

# Kanel Industries (KANELIND)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/KANELOIL

## Key Facts

- **Close:** ₹78.07 on 4 Nov 2026
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** under ₹1 Cr, against under ₹1 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** -₹0.09 Cr, against -₹0.07 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 95.00% in Jun 2026, unchanged from Mar 2026

## Company

- **BSE code:** 500236
- **Macro sector:** Services
- **Sector:** Services
- **Industry:** Commercial Services & Supplies
- **Basic industry:** Trading & Distributors
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Close:** ₹78.07 on 4 Nov 2026

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.

### Weaknesses

- Stock is trading at 7.50 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 2 | 7 | 10 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 2 | 8 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 57.08 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.25 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 56.11 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 23.00 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -15.17 | Bearish |
| ATR (14) | 4.88 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 6.95 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 50.76 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 73.83 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 73.73 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 73.80 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 73.99 | Bullish |
| SMA (50) | 76.44 | Bullish |
| EMA (50) | 70.31 | Bullish |
| SMA (100) | 57.82 | Bullish |
| EMA (100) | 57.82 | Bullish |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |
| R2 | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |
| R1 | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |
| PP | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |
| S1 | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |
| S2 | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |
| S3 | 78.07 | 78.07 | 78.07 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 10Y | -100% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 5Y | -100% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | Zero base | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹0.00 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Revenue | 1Y | Zero base | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹0.00 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Revenue | TTM | Zero base | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹0.00 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Net profit | 10Y | Loss widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026: -₹0.20 Cr to -₹0.48 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | 5Y | Loss widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹0.17 Cr to -₹0.48 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | 3Y | Loss widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹0.18 Cr to -₹0.48 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | 1Y | Loss widened | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹0.06 Cr to -₹0.48 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Net profit | TTM | Loss widened | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025: -₹0.14 Cr to -₹0.50 Cr. A loss at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 10Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026: -₹0.05 Cr to -₹0.29 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹0.10 Cr to -₹0.29 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹0.14 Cr to -₹0.29 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Outflow narrowed | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹0.43 Cr to -₹0.29 Cr. A cash outflow at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | TTM | — | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025. Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure. |
| Operating margin | 10Y | No sales | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026. Sales are zero or negative in one of the two periods, so there is no margin. |
| Operating margin | 5Y | No sales | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026. Sales are zero or negative in one of the two periods, so there is no margin. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | No sales | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026. Sales are zero or negative in one of the two periods, so there is no margin. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | No sales | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025. Sales are zero or negative in one of the two periods, so there is no margin. |
| Operating margin | TTM | No sales | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025. Sales are zero or negative in one of the two periods, so there is no margin. |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.09 | -0.21 | 0.06 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.32 | -0.09 | 0.21 | -0.06 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | -0.13 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.34 | -0.09 | 0.03 | -0.08 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.25 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.34 | -0.09 | 0.02 | -0.09 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.14 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.22 | -0.06 | 0.01 | -0.06 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 22.69 | 25.56 | 66.14 | 61.72 | 41.9 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 22.85 | 25.68 | 67.67 | 61.77 | 42.23 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.26 |
| Operating Profit | -0.16 | -0.12 | -1.53 | -0.05 | -0.33 | -0.15 | -0.11 | -0.12 | -0.15 | -0.25 | -0.06 | -0.27 | -0.26 |
| OPM % | -0.71% | -0.47% | -2.31% | -0.08% | -0.79% | -375% | -137.5% | -240% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | -0.24 | -0.2 | -1.61 | -0.09 | -0.39 | -0.21 | -0.17 | 0.02 | -0.17 | -0.27 | -0.06 | -0.48 | -0.48 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | -0.24 | -0.2 | -1.61 | -0.09 | -0.39 | -0.21 | -0.17 | 0.02 | -0.18 | -0.27 | -0.06 | -0.48 | -0.5 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.87 | -0.05 | -0.21 | -0.11 | -0.09 | 0.01 | -0.1 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.3 | -0.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 18.41 | 15.75 | 15.75 |
| Reserves | -22.67 | -22.87 | -24.48 | -24.57 | -24.96 | -25.17 | -25.35 | -25.33 | -25.51 | -25.78 | 0.16 | -0.32 |
| Borrowings | 8.04 | 8.09 | 8.24 | 8.45 | 9.38 | 9.56 | 9.63 | 10.67 | 10.61 | 10.67 | 0.35 | 0.16 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.54 | 2.95 | 7.26 | 3.57 | 14.67 | 10.48 | 9.3 | 1.75 | 1.79 | 1.97 | 0.1 | 0.11 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.32 | 6.58 | 9.43 | 5.86 | 17.5 | 13.28 | 11.99 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 5.27 | 16.36 | 15.7 |
| Fixed Assets | 1.11 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.6 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 16.32 | 15.45 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 5.21 | 5.55 | 8.49 | 4.99 | 16.71 | 12.56 | 11.37 | 4.9 | 4.73 | 4.72 | 0.04 | 0.25 |
| Total Assets | 6.32 | 6.58 | 9.43 | 5.86 | 17.5 | 13.28 | 11.99 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 5.27 | 16.36 | 15.7 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -0.05 | -1.05 | -0.2 | -0.78 | -0.34 | -0.1 | -0.72 | -0.14 | -0.06 | -0.43 | -0.29 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.64 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.2 | 0.94 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.91 | -0.06 | 0.06 | 0.35 | -0.36 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.01 | 0 | -0.9 | 0 | 0.16 | -0.17 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0 | 0.02 | -0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -0.05 | -1.05 | -0.2 | -0.78 | -0.34 | -0.07 | -0.72 | -0.14 | -0.06 | -0.32 | 0.35 |
| CFO/OP | 0 | 42 | 69 | 400 | 236 | 227 | 91 | 600 | 93 | 24 | 717 | 107 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 63.38 | 61.69 | 27.15 | 8.16 | 29.18 | n/m | n/m | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory Days | 0.48 | 0.43 | 1.16 | 1.31 | 1.05 | 913 | 156 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 18.52 | 21.58 | 32.36 | 9.69 | 118 | n/m | n/m | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 45.34 | 40.54 | -4.05 | -0.22 | -87.98 | n/m | n/m | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | -25.9 | -23.99 | -34.05 | -39.62 | -50.7 | n/m | n/m | -7,592 | — | — | — | — |
| ROCE % | -6.15% | -5.4% | -55.52% | -4.04% | -15.23% | -7.46% | -5.83% | 0.62% | -4.68% | -7.93% | -0.61% | -2.2% |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 95.00% | 95.00% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 99.93% | 99.93% | 99.92% | 99.91% | 99.93% | 99.92% | 99.92% | 99.92% | 99.92% | 99.93% | 5.00% | 4.99% |
| Others | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 31,671 | 31,457 | 30,949 | 31,200 | 31,074 | 30,948 | 30,949 | 30,948 | 30,846 | 30,844 | 1,155 | 1,111 |

### Annual Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 21.44% | 21.44% | 21.44% | 21.44% | 21.44% | 21.44% | 0.70% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 95.00% | 95.00% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 78.56% | 78.56% | 78.56% | 78.56% | 78.56% | 78.56% | 99.20% | 99.93% | 99.92% | 99.92% | 5.00% | 4.99% |
| Others | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 25,849 | 25,763 | 25,754 | 25,755 | 25,719 | 25,670 | 33,476 | 32,146 | 30,949 | 30,949 | 1,155 | 1,111 |

## Documents

### Annual reports

Latest 12 of 16.

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2026 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c2c0f099-6a50-4404-9ce9-7fa3b3106a6f.pdf) |
| FY2025 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0beaff33-f02d-4908-9128-c1ebffb7c56e.pdf) |
| FY2024 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c483e0c9-ac4c-42f5-af26-8194d51bfa89.pdf) |
| FY2023 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6cff2a2b-0b6f-464a-8b76-f9166bcd5f28.pdf) |
| FY2022 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/76432500236.pdf) |
| FY2021 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/72425500236.pdf) |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/67977500236.pdf) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/5002360319.pdf) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/5002360318.pdf) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/5002360317.pdf) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/5002360316.pdf) |
| FY2015 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500236/5002360315.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 14.

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 5 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=275390c8-0f49-43ec-a1a0-67771210c062.pdf) |
| 30 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b3ea0569-6a21-491b-9657-797fc85feed7.pdf) |
| 30 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7a319c2a-320f-4476-a4a6-3c28f3117b53.pdf) |
| 30 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=52b3c177-1b41-441d-9939-dd280950522c.pdf) |
| 22 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=180141b4-96d6-4520-8a82-81c46680835e.pdf) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | [34Th Annual General Meeting Of Company](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a955d007-b727-4ca6-84e0-022d966a65c6.pdf) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | [Intimation Of Book Closure For 34Th AGM Of The Company.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6e88a133-a013-4bd9-a795-7271b8c8bf8c.pdf) |
| 12 Aug 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d6dbae4f-b644-431c-914d-e3b7aa13c345.pdf) |
| 12 Aug 2026 | [Outcome Of Board Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7210478b-83a1-4818-899b-26cc8445d0d0.pdf) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Submission Of Standalone Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2bf134f3-03c6-4a66-a9cc-0bc746a42e66.pdf) |
| 30 Jul 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Of Kanel Industries Limited](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e9233029-6c28-4f4e-b64d-08c34d296bdb.pdf) |
| 25 Jul 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8e8c83aa-0757-40a9-9b25-0066809d6afc.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Kanel Industries

### What does Kanel Industries Ltd do?

Incorporated in 1992, Kanel Industries Ltd is primarily engaged in bulk trading of castor seed oil, cottonseed oil, groundnut oil, sunflower oil, palmolein oil and soybean oil.

### Where is Kanel Industries Ltd (KANELIND) listed?

Kanel Industries Ltd trades under code 500236 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Kanel Industries Ltd belong to?

Kanel Industries Ltd is classified under the Services sector, in the Commercial Services & Supplies industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Kanel Industries Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Kanel Industries Ltd has traded between ₹10 and ₹92 as of 4 Nov 2026.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 1992, Kanel Industries Ltd is primarily engaged in bulk trading of castor seed oil, cottonseed oil, groundnut oil, sunflower oil, palmolein oil and soybean oil.

- **Website:** https://kanel.in/
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:15 IST.
