---
title: "IL&FS Transportation Networks (IL&FSTRANS) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "IL&FSTRANS"
company: "IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/IL&FSTRANS"
isin: "INE975G01012"
nse_symbol: "IL&FSTRANS"
bse_code: "533177"
sector: "Construction"
industry: "Civil Construction"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:31:06.433Z"
---

# IL&FS Transportation Networks (IL&FSTRANS)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/IL&FSTRANS

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹1.75 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:16 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 0.24 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **1-year price change:** -39.86% from 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses, dividends excluded
- **Revenue, Jun 2018 quarter:** ₹806.6 Cr, against ₹749.2 Cr in Jun 2017 (+7.66% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2018 quarter:** -₹248 Cr, against ₹25 Cr in Jun 2017
- **Promoter holding:** 73.22% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Jun 2026
- **Tapetide Score:** 39/100, Weak band as of 4 Nov 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** IL&FSTRANS
- **BSE code:** 533177
- **ISIN:** INE975G01012
- **Macro sector:** Industrials
- **Sector:** Construction
- **Industry:** Civil Construction
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹1.75
- **Change:** No trade today
- **Previous Close:** ₹1.75
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:16 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:16 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** -18.10%
- **Debt to Equity:** n/m (Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative)
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹7.20
- **Book Value:** -₹451.72
- **P/E (TTM):** 0.24
- **P/B:** n/m (Not meaningful: book value is negative)
- **ROE:** n/m (Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative)
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹4,324 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹3.12
- **52W Low:** ₹1.74

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Larsen & Toubro Ltd (LT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LT) | ₹3,944.40 | 30.37 | ₹5,47,193 Cr | 4.80 | 0.96% | 15.90% | 14.60% | ₹3,00,904 Cr | ₹20,895 Cr |
| [Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd (RVNL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/RVNL) | ₹191.23 | 44.37 | ₹39,292 Cr | 4.06 | 0.93% | 9.02% | 10.80% | ₹20,825 Cr | ₹897 Cr |
| [Cemindia Projects Ltd (CEMPRO)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/CEMPRO) | ₹1,310.10 | 37.40 | ₹23,549 Cr | 6.36 | 0.24% | 27.80% | 32.80% | ₹10,205 Cr | ₹602 Cr |
| [Kalpataru Projects International Ltd (KPIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KPIL) | ₹1,366.10 | 20.52 | ₹22,726 Cr | 3.00 | 0.83% | 13.70% | 18.30% | ₹27,380 Cr | ₹1,129 Cr |
| [NBCC (India) Ltd (NBCC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NBCC) | ₹77.74 | 28.37 | ₹20,666 Cr | 6.95 | 0.20% | 20.40% | 29.30% | ₹12,756 Cr | ₹766 Cr |
| [IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd (IRB)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/IRB) | ₹16.79 | 21.25 | ₹19,929 Cr | 0.94 | 0.31% | 4.29% | 7.47% | ₹7,686 Cr | ₹954 Cr |
| [Engineers India Ltd (ENGINERSIN)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ENGINERSIN) | ₹300.85 | 21.55 | ₹16,653 Cr | 5.06 | 0.52% | 23.40% | 30.40% | ₹3,878 Cr | ₹784 Cr |
| [IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd (IL&FSTRANS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/IL&FSTRANS) (this company) | ₹1.75 | 0.24 | ₹59 Cr | — | 0.00% | — | -18.10% | ₹8,424 Cr | ₹272 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹246.04 | 24.96 | ₹21,696 Cr | 4.80 | 0.42% | 15.90% | 16.45% | ₹11,481 Cr | ₹841 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of 4 Nov 2026.

- **Score:** 39/100 (Weak)
- **Data confidence:** 93/100
- **Red flags:** surveillance:GSM

### Category scores

| Category | Score | Band | Weight | Measures |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Quality | 48 | Average | 22% | Returns, margins, earnings quality |
| Valuation | 63 | Good | 24% | Cheap vs sector & own history |
| Growth | 3 | Poor | 9% | Sales & profit trajectory |
| Financial Health | 16 | Poor | 9% | Solvency, leverage, coverage |
| Momentum | 17 | Poor | 12% | Trend strength, vol-adjusted |
| Ownership | 50 | Average | 24% | FII/DII/promoter flows |

Capped: a governance trigger overrides the fundamentals here (surveillance:GSM ≤ 40).

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Debtor days have improved from 172 to 87.2 days.

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -51.0% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.319 Cr.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 36.35 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.06 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 7.10 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 24.56 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -96.77 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 0.09 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -8.38 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 16.86 | Bullish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 31.31 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1.82 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 1.82 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 1.91 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 1.87 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 1.97 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 1.95 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | 2.08 | Bearish |
| EMA (100) | 2.06 | Bearish |
| SMA (200) | 2.25 | Bearish |
| EMA (200) | 2.28 | Bearish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 1.84 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| R2 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.76 |
| R1 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 1.76 |
| PP | 1.76 | 1.76 | 1.76 |
| S1 | 1.72 | 1.74 | 1.74 |
| S2 | 1.70 | 1.72 | 1.74 |
| S3 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 1.73 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

Annual windows: The latest annual results are more than two years old, so no annual growth is shown.

Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Results for the period ended Sep 2018 were due by 14 Nov 2018 and are not in this table yet.

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2015 | Sep 2015 | Dec 2015 | Mar 2016 | Jun 2016 | Sep 2016 | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,083 | 1,330 | 1,117 | 1,418 | 1,039 | 844 | 795 | 998 | 749 | 686 | 851 | 1,218 | 807 |
| Expenses | 849 | 881 | 986 | 1,461 | 809 | 681 | 632 | 733 | 577 | 508 | 592 | 1,037 | 827 |
| Operating Profit | 234 | 449 | 130 | -43 | 230 | 163 | 163 | 265 | 172 | 178 | 259 | 181 | -20 |
| OPM % | 22% | 34% | 12% | -3% | 22% | 19% | 21% | 27% | 23% | 26% | 30% | 15% | -2.5% |
| Other Income | 18 | 13 | 156 | 142 | 144 | 285 | 224 | 114 | 248 | 334 | 229 | 394 | 229 |
| Interest | 281 | 279 | 316 | 336 | 331 | 367 | 349 | 331 | 380 | 422 | 409 | 430 | 489 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -32 | 180 | -32 | -239 | 40 | 79 | 36 | 41 | 35 | 85 | 73 | 139 | -285 |
| Tax % | -42% | 41% | -40% | -31% | 55% | 28% | -55% | -159% | 29% | 29% | 17% | 24% | -13% |
| Net Profit | -19 | 106 | -19 | -165 | 18 | 57 | 56 | 106 | 25 | 60 | 60 | 107 | -248 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.57 | 3.21 | -0.59 | -5.02 | 0.54 | 1.73 | 1.69 | 3.22 | 0.75 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 3.24 | -7.54 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 132 | 845 | 1,616 | 2,773 | 3,369 | 3,405 | 3,523 | 4,382 | 3,676 | 3,537 | 180 | 100 |
| Expenses | 110 | 304 | 1,083 | 2,213 | 2,717 | 2,813 | 2,744 | 3,945 | 2,922 | 2,705 | 1,634 | 396 |
| Operating Profit | 22 | 542 | 532 | 560 | 652 | 592 | 779 | 438 | 754 | 832 | -1,455 | -297 |
| OPM % | 17% | 64% | 33% | 20% | 19% | 17% | 22% | 10% | 21% | 24% | -810% | -298% |
| Other Income | 111 | 105 | 89 | 138 | 197 | 267 | 359 | 669 | 843 | 1,173 | -13,805 | -637 |
| Interest | 61 | 145 | 160 | 273 | 399 | 525 | 744 | 1,220 | 1,388 | 1,650 | 1,288 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 20 |
| Profit before tax | 70 | 497 | 452 | 414 | 439 | 323 | 384 | -123 | 196 | 332 | -16,569 | -973 |
| Tax % | 42% | 35% | 36% | 39% | 38% | 18% | 17% | -21% | -21% | 24% | 3% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 40 | 325 | 288 | 252 | 271 | 266 | 319 | -97 | 236 | 252 | -17,000 | -973 |
| EPS in Rs | — | 9.87 | 8.76 | 7.67 | 8.24 | 8.09 | 9.69 | -2.96 | 7.19 | 7.65 | -517 | -29.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 53% | 18% | 24% | 31% | 29% | 29% | 31% | n/m | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 171 | 194 | 194 | 194 | 194 | 194 | 247 | 329 | 329 | 329 | 329 | 329 |
| Reserves | 640 | 1,381 | 1,590 | 1,750 | 1,931 | 2,411 | 2,956 | 2,377 | 2,500 | 2,748 | -14,213 | -15,189 |
| Borrowings | 719 | 1,525 | 1,894 | 2,726 | 3,738 | 5,000 | 7,816 | 9,651 | 11,509 | 13,499 | 15,351 | 15,513 |
| Other Liabilities | 95 | 466 | 1,174 | 1,371 | 1,385 | 2,121 | 2,141 | 2,048 | 1,949 | 2,819 | 1,949 | 2,341 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,626 | 3,567 | 4,853 | 6,040 | 7,248 | 9,727 | 13,160 | 14,405 | 16,287 | 19,395 | 3,416 | 2,994 |
| Fixed Assets | 14 | 38 | 37 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 139 | 43 | 256 | 257 | 210 | 162 |
| CWIP | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 861 | 1,395 | 2,108 | 2,515 | 3,146 | 3,999 | 4,790 | 5,042 | 5,304 | 5,377 | 170 | 174 |
| Other Assets | 726 | 2,133 | 2,708 | 3,495 | 4,074 | 5,697 | 8,231 | 9,313 | 10,715 | 13,738 | 3,035 | 2,658 |
| Total Assets | 1,626 | 3,567 | 4,853 | 6,040 | 7,248 | 9,727 | 13,160 | 14,405 | 16,287 | 19,395 | 3,416 | 2,994 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -3 | -72 | 258 | 422 | -32 | 98 | -260 | -866 | 1,029 | -309 | 1,153 | -19 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -237 | -954 | -531 | -910 | -395 | -997 | -2,017 | -591 | -2,624 | 2,980 | -1,528 | 177 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 234 | 1,166 | 138 | 485 | 429 | 904 | 2,286 | 1,314 | 1,756 | -2,629 | 171 | 9 |
| Net Cash Flow | -6 | 140 | -135 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -142 | 161 | 43 | -204 | 167 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | -100 | 249 | 418 | -141 | 84 | -278 | -877 | 1,009 | -373 | 1,107 | -18 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 188 | 26 | 82 | 105 | 15 | 48 | -22 | -159 | 154 | -23 | -81 | 19 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 104 | 205 | 189 | 131 | 173 | 268 | 284 | 313 | 257 | 318 | 110 | 87 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 104 | 205 | 189 | 131 | 173 | 268 | 284 | 313 | 257 | 318 | 110 | 87 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,735 | 658 | -182 | -206 | -40 | 40 | 59 | 140 | 208 | 91 | n/m | n/m |
| ROCE % | 9% | 27% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 13% | 12% | 8% | 12% | 13% | -10% | -18% |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 72.45% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.65% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.51% | 0.45% | 0.44% | 0.45% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 21.75% | 22.81% | 21.85% | 21.77% | 21.86% | 22.01% | 22.01% | 22.11% | 22.18% | 22.22% | 22.24% | 22.20% | 22.19% | 22.09% | 22.33% | 22.40% | 23.20% | 22.42% | 22.48% | 22.48% | 22.36% | 22.35% | 22.35% |
| Others | 4.39% | 3.33% | 4.29% | 4.38% | 4.28% | 4.13% | 4.12% | 4.10% | 4.03% | 3.99% | 3.97% | 4.01% | 4.02% | 4.12% | 3.94% | 3.94% | 3.91% | 3.92% | 3.89% | 3.89% | 4.01% | 4.02% | 4.02% |
| No. of Shareholders | 55,018 | 54,079 | 53,097 | 52,644 | 51,775 | 51,397 | 50,858 | 49,991 | 49,137 | 48,512 | 48,054 | 47,666 | 47,691 | 47,415 | 47,434 | 48,073 | 48,045 | 47,964 | 47,890 | 47,797 | 47,295 | 47,090 | 47,090 |

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Aug 2018 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/2018/ITNL%20Q1FY19%20Earnings%20Call%20Transcript.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9605cc77-5ea2-4aa9-addb-3ae449393659.pdf) |
| May 2018 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/ILFS-May29-2018_transcript.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=00ec0f47-35fe-4af2-80e9-3d83b094842e.pdf) |
| Feb 2018 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/2018/ILFS%20Transportation%20Network%20Ltd.%20Q3FY18%20Earnings%20Call%20Transcript.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6b654043-63c1-4e1b-b3d7-01a4686ec3e1.pdf) |
| Nov 2017 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=bf2b4b59-efe3-4997-88fc-ae5c22860c8b.pdf) |
| Aug 2017 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/2017/Q1FY18%20transcript_final.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=402ab529-08f3-45f7-bbcd-2a4da61931ed.pdf) |
| May 2017 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/2017/Transcript_FY17.pdf) |
| Jan 2017 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/2017/ITNL%20Q3%20FY17%20Earnings%20Conference%20Call%20Jan%2013%202017.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=94EDD6BD_E252_4872_9262_E6724677A3F5_181037.pdf) |
| Dec 2016 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/Q2%20FY17%20Earnings%20Conference%20Call%20December%2002,%202016.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2E78CE82_7814_469C_AFE8_341EA91BD12D_163028.pdf) |
| Sep 2016 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/ITNL_Analyst%20Meet_Transcript_2016.pdf) |
| Feb 2016 | [Transcript](http://www.itnlindia.com/application/web_directory/Corporate%20Presentations/2016/Conall%20transcript.pdf) |

### Annual reports

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/68132533177.pdf) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770319.pdf) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770318.pdf) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770317.pdf) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770316.pdf) |
| FY2015 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770315.pdf) |
| FY2014 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770314.pdf) |
| FY2013 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770313.pdf) |
| FY2012 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770312.pdf) |
| FY2011 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770311.pdf) |
| FY2010 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/533177/5331770310.pdf) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 25 Aug 2026 | [Credit rating update — ICRA](https://www.icra.in/Rationale/ShowRationaleReport/?Id=145194) |
| 7 May 2026 | [Credit rating update — India Ratings](https://www.indiaratings.co.in/pressrelease/82908) |
| 25 Feb 2026 | [Credit rating update — CARE Ratings](https://www.careratings.com/upload/CompanyFiles/PR/202602130207_IL&FS_Transportation_Networks_Limited.pdf) |
| 22 Dec 2025 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://www.brickworkratings.com/Admin/PressRelease/IL&FS-Transportation-Networks-22Dec2025.pdf) |
| 19 Sep 2025 | [Credit rating update — ICRA](https://www.icra.in/Rationale/ShowRationaleReport/?Id=137727) |
| 8 May 2025 | [Credit rating update — India Ratings](https://www.indiaratings.co.in/pressrelease/76464) |
| 26 Feb 2025 | [Credit rating update — CARE Ratings](https://www.careratings.com/upload/CompanyFiles/PR/202502140239_IL&FS_Transportation_Networks_Limited.pdf) |
| 7 Jan 2025 | [Credit rating update — India Ratings](https://www.indiaratings.co.in/pressrelease/74255) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 33.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 12 Oct 2026 | [Statement Of Deviation & Variation For The Quarter Ended September 30 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=beb369fa-d56d-4372-bcfa-2bd24b769795.pdf) | Compliance |
| 9 Jul 2026 | [Statement Of Deviation & Variation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=47e763b1-78d0-4c57-bdfb-d82c7f025b3d.pdf) | Compliance |
| 29 Jun 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=09027f8d-dc2b-4a14-b1f4-d935e5f0f74a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 26 Jun 2026 | [Disclosure under Regulation 30A of LODR](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=63e948b6-b2e4-4284-b4a4-1e6ee9c3fab9.pdf) | General announcements |
| 17 Jun 2026 | [Compliances-Reg. 50 (1) - Prior intimation about Board meeting under Regulation 50(1)](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5defaf9d-c5b2-48b1-a4c9-f6d940158a3a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 27 May 2026 | [Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ec0b61c2-00f5-416d-8c78-d48a7df15eba.pdf) | Compliance |
| 8 May 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=65c86a33-b587-4bb5-a847-979212b2e611.pdf) | General announcements |
| 17 Apr 2026 | [Intimation With Respect To Payments Made Under The Third Interim Distribution To The Non-Convertible Debenture Holders](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e9ab41f9-5a0e-4dea-8ee2-f41685caabb7.pdf) | General announcements |
| 17 Apr 2026 | [Intimation With Respect To Payments Made Under The Third Interim Distribution To The Non-Convertible Debenture Holders](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5250ee6a-483f-486e-ac28-1379319df31a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 15 Apr 2026 | [Intimation With Respect To The Third Interim Distribution To The Non-Convertible Debenture Holders Of The Company](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2055d763-0eed-42e5-8bb0-646640178af6.pdf) | General announcements |
| 7 Apr 2026 | [Intimation Pursuant To Regulation Reg. 32 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=53998a18-6800-4b22-a625-6e655fa03487.pdf) | Compliance |
| 7 Apr 2026 | [Fixation Of Record Date For Payments Under The 3Rd Interim Distribution To The Debenture Holders Of The Company](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=170a6eda-cd0d-4eef-b1dc-fa19d30e0ab1.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about IL&FS Transportation Networks

### What does IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2000, IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd does development, operations and maintenance of surface transportation infrastructure projects

### Where is IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd (IL&FSTRANS) listed?

IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd trades as IL&FSTRANS on the NSE and under code 533177 on the BSE.

### Which sector does IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd belong to?

IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd is classified under the Construction sector, in the Civil Construction industry.

### What is the PE ratio of IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd?

IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 0.24 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹7.2, against a book value of ₹-451.72 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd has traded between ₹1.74 and ₹3.12 as of 4 Nov 2026.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2000, IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd does development, operations and maintenance of surface transportation infrastructure projects

- **Website:** https://itnlindia.com/
- **CEO:** Mr. Milind Ramesh Gandhi
- **Employees:** 268
- **Listed:** 30 Mar 2010
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:01 IST.
