---
title: "Fly Hi Maritime Travels (FLYHI) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "FLYHI"
company: "Fly Hi Maritime Travels"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/FLYHI"
isin: "INE2J7801015"
bse_code: "544904"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:44:43.311Z"
---

# Fly Hi Maritime Travels (FLYHI)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/FLYHI

## Key Facts

- **Close:** ₹35.90 on 4 Nov 2026
- **P/E (TTM):** 0.03 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2025 quarter:** ₹11.57 Cr
- **Net profit, Jun 2025 quarter:** ₹1.43 Cr
- **Promoter holding:** 49.48% in Sep 2026, a change of -30.52 percentage points from Dec 2025

## Company

- **BSE code:** 544904
- **ISIN:** INE2J7801015
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Close:** ₹35.90 on 4 Nov 2026

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures at the 4 Nov 2026 close · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 49.70%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.72
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹1,431.90
- **Book Value:** ₹42.59
- **P/E (TTM):** 0.03
- **P/B:** 0.84
- **ROE:** 61.30%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹13.00 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹81.60
- **52W Low:** ₹32.10

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| Oscillators | Strong Bullish | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 6 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Strong Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 29.86 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -4.11 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 15.50 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 58.91 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -81.24 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 2.28 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -11.62 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 46.38 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 38.03 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 38.01 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 37.10 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 37.92 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 39.65 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 38.97 | 37.68 | 36.50 |
| R2 | 37.68 | 36.85 | 36.30 |
| R1 | 36.79 | 36.33 | 36.10 |
| PP | 35.50 | 35.50 | 35.50 |
| S1 | 34.61 | 34.67 | 35.70 |
| S2 | 33.32 | 34.15 | 35.50 |
| S3 | 32.43 | 33.32 | 35.30 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 8.92% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 36.86% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 24.87% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 145% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹3.46 Cr to -₹0.98 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹0.92 Cr to -₹0.98 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +8.29 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +8.64 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Results for the period ended Dec 2025 were due by 14 Feb 2026 and are not in this table yet.

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 |
| --- | ---: |
| Sales | 11.57 |
| Expenses | 9.44 |
| Operating Profit | 2.13 |
| OPM % | 18.41% |
| Other Income | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.92 |
| Tax % | 25% |
| Net Profit | 1.43 |
| EPS in Rs | 1,430 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 48.01 | 45.06 | 45.33 | 62.04 |
| Expenses | 42.09 | 42.31 | 39.9 | 49.25 |
| Operating Profit | 5.92 | 2.75 | 5.43 | 12.79 |
| OPM % | 12.33% | 6.1% | 11.98% | 20.62% |
| Other Income | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.7 | 1.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 6.01 | 2.53 | 4.71 | 11.36 |
| Tax % | 27.79% | 28.06% | 26.96% | 25.79% |
| Net Profit | 4.33 | 1.82 | 3.44 | 8.43 |
| EPS in Rs | 4,330 | 1,820 | 3,440 | 8.41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 5.01 |
| Reserves | 4.49 | 6.08 | 9.52 | 12.95 |
| Borrowings | 2.85 | 4.84 | 10.03 | 12.97 |
| Other Liabilities | 6.84 | 5.54 | 3.44 | 7.02 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.19 | 16.47 | 23 | 37.95 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.07 | 1.16 | 2.39 | 1.98 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 2.44 | 3.49 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 14.12 | 15.31 | 18.17 | 32.48 |
| Total Assets | 14.19 | 16.47 | 23 | 37.95 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 3.46 | 0.4 | 0.92 | -0.98 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -0.99 | -4.84 | -0.97 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -0.36 | 0.32 | 4.65 | 2.05 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3.1 | -0.27 | 0.73 | 0.1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.39 | -0.8 | -3.12 | -2.03 |
| CFO/OP | 87 | 48 | 40 | 15 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 60.52 | 77.92 | 78.35 | 146 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 60.52 | 77.92 | 78.35 | 146 |
| Working Capital Days | 15.81 | 28.84 | 31.16 | 67.89 |
| ROCE % | — | 32.49% | 35.49% | 49.71% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Dec 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 80.00% | 49.48% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 5.06% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 41.91% |
| Others | 20.00% | 3.55% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 1,744 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 15 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=234486f8-52ef-4898-bbe8-5a113d6a6a45.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Sep 2026 | [Details Of Key Managerial Personnel For The Purpose Of Determining Materiality Of Events Or Information For The Company And For Making Disclosures To Stock Exchanges Under Regulation 30(5) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regu](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9c7b454a-e9ba-4f71-a7c7-63f58d36420e.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b4806fbf-b890-4af9-bba0-f8aae79dc298.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Fly Hi Maritime Travels

### Where is Fly Hi Maritime Travels (FLYHI) listed?

Fly Hi Maritime Travels trades under code 544904 on the BSE.

### What is the PE ratio of Fly Hi Maritime Travels?

Fly Hi Maritime Travels trades at a PE ratio of 0.03 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹1,431.9, against a book value of ₹42.59 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Fly Hi Maritime Travels?

Over the last 52 weeks Fly Hi Maritime Travels has traded between ₹32.1 and ₹81.6 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Fly Hi Maritime Travels?

Fly Hi Maritime Travels reported a return on equity of 61.30%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.72.

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:14 IST.
