---
title: "TNA Solutions (TNA) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "544983"
company: "TNA Solutions Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/544983"
isin: "INE10VL01011"
bse_code: "544983"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Consumer Durables"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:49:13.018Z"
---

# TNA Solutions (TNA)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/544983

## Key Facts

- **Close:** ₹43.25 on 4 Nov 2026
- **Promoter holding:** 50.48% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **BSE code:** 544983
- **ISIN:** INE10VL01011
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Consumer Durables
- **Basic industry:** Furniture, Home Furnishing
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Close:** ₹43.25 on 4 Nov 2026

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures at the 4 Nov 2026 close · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 27.30%
- **Debt to Equity:** 1.28
- **Book Value:** ₹36.16
- **P/B:** 1.20
- **ROE:** 32.60%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹18.50 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹58.80
- **52W Low:** ₹40.00

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Earnings include an other income of Rs.5.86 Cr.
- Debtor days have increased from 104 to 130 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 2 | 15 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 1 | 8 | 1 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 25.21 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 21.93 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -70.18 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 3.16 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -9.65 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 42.72 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 44.15 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 46.40 | 45.75 | 43.77 |
| R2 | 45.75 | 45.02 | 43.60 |
| R1 | 44.50 | 44.58 | 43.42 |
| PP | 43.85 | 43.85 | 43.85 |
| S1 | 42.60 | 43.12 | 43.08 |
| S2 | 41.95 | 42.68 | 42.90 |
| S3 | 40.70 | 41.95 | 42.73 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 1Y | 27.16% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 42.86% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Outflow widened | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹17.00 Cr to -₹18.00 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +0.27 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 81 | 103 |
| Expenses | 71 | 90 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 13 |
| OPM % | 13% | 12% |
| Other Income | 3 | 6 |
| Interest | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 13 |
| Tax % | 29% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 7 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.66 | 6.39 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 20 | 33 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 46 |
| Other Liabilities | 9 | 12 |
| Total Liabilities | 57 | 94 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 5 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 55 | 89 |
| Total Assets | 57 | 94 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -17 | -18 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -3 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 23 | 21 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -19 | -22 |
| CFO/EBITDA | -152 | -126 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 78 | 130 |
| Inventory Days | 174 | 202 |
| Days Payable | 39 | 34 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 214 | 297 |
| Working Capital Days | 80 | 118 |
| ROCE % | — | 27% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 50.48% |
| FIIs | 1.32% |
| DIIs | 12.91% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 35.29% |
| Others | n/m |
| No. of Shareholders | 37 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Submission Of Unaudited Half-Yearly Financial Results Ended 30.09.2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6e9987d5-ce91-4e06-952b-918cee7d7c14.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 30 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=982c305a-a6c3-4d97-964c-b3053d443009.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Meeting Of Board Of Directors Held On October 28 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4c9501df-0408-4042-88d0-7fa589835989.pdf) | Outcome |
| 24 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Subject: Intimation Pursuant To Regulation 29 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirement) Regulations 2015 For Consideration Of Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Half Year Ended September 30 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=104932b6-31bf-4b03-b513-0391bb2231c4.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about TNA Solutions

### What does TNA Solutions Ltd do?

Incorporated in September 2021, TNA Solutions Limited manufactures home textile products for domestic and international customers.

### Where is TNA Solutions Ltd (TNA) listed?

TNA Solutions Ltd trades under code 544983 on the BSE.

### Which sector does TNA Solutions Ltd belong to?

TNA Solutions Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Consumer Durables industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of TNA Solutions Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks TNA Solutions Ltd has traded between ₹40 and ₹58.8 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of TNA Solutions Ltd?

TNA Solutions Ltd reported a return on equity of 32.60%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 1.28.

## Company Information

Incorporated in September 2021, TNA Solutions Limited manufactures home textile products for domestic and international customers.

- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:19 IST.
