---
title: "Sai Urja Indo Ventures (SAIURJA) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "544958"
company: "Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/544958"
isin: "INE1LLG01019"
bse_code: "544958"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Construction"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:42:53.272Z"
---

# Sai Urja Indo Ventures (SAIURJA)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/544958

## Key Facts

- **Close:** ₹121.90 on 4 Nov 2026
- **Promoter holding:** 65.67% in Sep 2026, a change of -33.81 percentage points from Sep 2025

## Company

- **BSE code:** 544958
- **ISIN:** INE1LLG01019
- **Macro sector:** Industrials
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Construction
- **Basic industry:** Civil Construction
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Close:** ₹121.90 on 4 Nov 2026

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures at the 4 Nov 2026 close · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 38.10%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.60
- **Book Value:** ₹43.02
- **P/B:** 2.83
- **ROE:** 42.00%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹7.00 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹247.00
- **52W Low:** ₹106.25

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 41.4%

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 5 | 12 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 6 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 44.79 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 7.03 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -88.88 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 14.45 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -42.05 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 138.46 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 135.48 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 161.70 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 156.02 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 132.44 | 127.17 | 124.07 |
| R2 | 127.17 | 124.15 | 123.35 |
| R1 | 124.54 | 122.29 | 122.62 |
| PP | 119.27 | 119.27 | 119.27 |
| S1 | 116.64 | 116.25 | 121.18 |
| S2 | 111.37 | 114.39 | 120.45 |
| S3 | 108.74 | 111.37 | 119.73 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 1Y | 29.9% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 35.03% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Outflow narrowed | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹2.10 Cr to -₹0.95 Cr. A cash outflow at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -0.19 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 45.62 | 65.52 | 85.11 |
| Expenses | 42.7 | 60.38 | 78.6 |
| Operating Profit | 2.92 | 5.14 | 6.51 |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 7.84% | 7.65% |
| Other Income | 0.26 | 0.3 | 0.53 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.72 |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.61 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 2.24 | 4.28 | 5.55 |
| Tax % | 38.39% | 26.87% | 24.68% |
| Net Profit | 1.37 | 3.14 | 4.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.36 | 5.4 | 7.3 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 5.81 | 5.81 |
| Reserves | 4.71 | 1.95 | 6.39 |
| Borrowings | 2.16 | 5.43 | 7.29 |
| Other Liabilities | 7.07 | 7.92 | 4.76 |
| Total Liabilities | 13.95 | 21.11 | 24.25 |
| Fixed Assets | 1.26 | 1.49 | 1.78 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.3 | 0.52 | 0.37 |
| Other Assets | 12.39 | 19.1 | 22.1 |
| Total Assets | 13.95 | 21.11 | 24.25 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 3.35 | -2.1 | -0.95 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0.04 | -0.52 | -0.23 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -3.27 | 2.66 | 1.11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.12 | 0.04 | -0.06 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.23 | -2.69 | -1.71 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 116 | -16 | 8 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 53.13 | 63.4 | 45.12 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 53.13 | 63.4 | 45.12 |
| Working Capital Days | -5.6 | 6.46 | 23.16 |
| ROCE % | — | 48.33% | 38.13% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 99.48% | 65.67% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 6.11% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 9.54% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 13.88% |
| Others | 0.52% | 4.80% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 405 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 27 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Bagging/receiving of order(s) or contract(s)](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=61358fc3-1096-48be-bdcb-c249b02a438d.pdf) | Bagging/receiving of order(s) or contract(s) |
| 22 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b4898fd8-0f6e-4a24-8aa9-235f32044cfb.pdf) | General announcements |
| 22 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Appointment Of Internal Auditor](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7f1e7f31-ac68-483d-882c-2810b20a0803.pdf) | Outcome |
| 19 Oct 2026 | [Clarification About Price Movement](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=90b588e9-c1e4-4dfe-9746-11af823fa47b.pdf) | General announcements |
| 18 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Bagging/receiving of order(s) or contract(s)](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=122d8b97-b17b-48df-8241-d539bf53398f.pdf) | Bagging/receiving of order(s) or contract(s) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Urja Indo Ventures

### What does Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2012, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited offers Operation and Maintenance and other support services for industrial plants.

### Where is Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd (SAIURJA) listed?

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd trades under code 544958 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd belong to?

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd is classified under the Industrials sector, in the Construction industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd has traded between ₹106.25 and ₹247 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd?

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd reported a return on equity of 42.00%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.60.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2012, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited offers Operation and Maintenance and other support services for industrial plants.

- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:12 IST.
