---
title: "Jatalia Global Ventures (JATALIA) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "519319"
company: "Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/519319"
isin: "INE847M01011"
bse_code: "519319"
sector: "Information Technology"
industry: "IT - Services"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:52:16.993Z"
---

# Jatalia Global Ventures (JATALIA)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/519319

## Key Facts

- **Close:** ₹1.43 on 4 Sep 2023
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹0.02 Cr, against ₹0.01 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** -₹0.12 Cr, against -₹0.03 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 22.04% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Jun 2026

## Company

- **BSE code:** 519319
- **ISIN:** INE847M01011
- **Macro sector:** Information Technology
- **Sector:** Information Technology
- **Industry:** IT - Services
- **Basic industry:** IT Enabled Services
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Close:** ₹1.43 on 4 Sep 2023

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Information Technology › IT - Services › IT Enabled Services

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [L&T Technology Services Ltd (LTTS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LTTS) | ₹4,133.50 | 33.20 | ₹45,364 Cr | 6.19 | 0.47% | 21.50% | 26.70% | ₹11,565 Cr | ₹1,322 Cr |
| [Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd (IKS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/IKS) | ₹1,750.40 | 39.33 | ₹29,871 Cr | 10.73 | 0.00% | 31.40% | 31.50% | ₹3,347 Cr | ₹764 Cr |
| [Tata Technologies Ltd (TATATECH)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TATATECH) | ₹652.45 | 47.55 | ₹26,704 Cr | 6.91 | 1.81% | 16.30% | 20.90% | ₹5,926 Cr | ₹558 Cr |
| [Netweb Technologies India Ltd (NETWEB)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NETWEB) | ₹4,062.30 | 88.56 | ₹24,520 Cr | 11.48 | 0.07% | 32.80% | 37.50% | ₹2,702 Cr | ₹260 Cr |
| [Affle 3i Ltd (AFFLE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/AFFLE) | ₹1,623.90 | 47.83 | ₹22,921 Cr | 5.07 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 16.80% | ₹2,836 Cr | ₹478 Cr |
| [Sagility Ltd (SAGILITY)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SAGILITY) | ₹43.59 | 20.56 | ₹20,233 Cr | 1.99 | 0.35% | 10.60% | 13.40% | ₹7,617 Cr | ₹994 Cr |
| [ESDS Software Solution Ltd (ESDS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ESDS) | ₹1,193.60 | 91.82 | ₹14,545 Cr | 10.89 | 0.00% | 24.90% | 30.20% | ₹537 Cr | ₹134 Cr |
| [Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd (JATALIA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/519319) (this company) | ₹1.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹1,408.75 | 47.55 | ₹24,520 Cr | 6.91 | 0.07% | 21.50% | 26.70% | ₹3,092 Cr | ₹518 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding is low: 22.0%
- Company has high debtors of 5,840 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Sep 2023, the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 19.37 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.33 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 6.90 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 48.85 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -79.31 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 0.12 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -18.75 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 66.45 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 30.36 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1.61 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 1.59 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 1.80 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 1.84 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 2.53 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 2.39 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | 3.07 | Bearish |
| EMA (100) | 2.90 | Bearish |
| SMA (200) | 3.64 | Bearish |
| EMA (200) | 3.39 | Bearish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 1.59 | 1.51 | 1.46 |
| R2 | 1.51 | 1.46 | 1.45 |
| R1 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| PP | 1.39 | 1.39 | 1.39 |
| S1 | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.42 |
| S2 | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.41 |
| S3 | 1.23 | 1.27 | 1.40 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 10Y | -34.47% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 5Y | Zero base | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹0.08 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Revenue | 3Y | -25.05% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | -20% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Revenue | TTM | -18.18% | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025 |
| Net profit | 10Y | Turned to loss | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026: ₹0.00 Cr to -₹0.14 Cr. A profit at the start and a loss at the end. |
| Net profit | 5Y | Loss narrowed | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹1.34 Cr to -₹0.14 Cr. A loss at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Net profit | 3Y | Loss narrowed | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹19.14 Cr to -₹0.14 Cr. A loss at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Net profit | 1Y | Turned to loss | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹0.04 Cr to -₹0.14 Cr. A profit at the start and a loss at the end. |
| Net profit | TTM | Turned to loss | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025: ₹0.01 Cr to -₹0.23 Cr. A profit at the start and a loss at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 10Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026: ₹0.45 Cr to -₹0.90 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹0.21 Cr to -₹0.90 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹0.45 Cr to -₹0.90 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹2.04 Cr to -₹0.90 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | TTM | — | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025. Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure. |
| Operating margin | 10Y | -175.36 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | No sales | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026. Sales are zero or negative in one of the two periods, so there is no margin. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | Tiny sales | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026. Sales are so small in one of the two periods that the margin is beyond ±1,000% and says nothing. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -215.00 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | TTM | -264.65 pp | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025 |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.12 |
| OPM % | — | — | -20% | n/m | — | — | 83.33% | -25% | -300% | 50% | 0% | -400% | -600% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.12 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.12 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.46 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | -0.03 | -0.08 | 0.03 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.32 |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 28.13 | 5.48 | 461 | 465 | 387 | 65.25 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Expenses | 28.13 | 5.46 | 454 | 455 | 374 | 72.96 | 1.41 | 8.78 | 18.66 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.32 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0.02 | 7.42 | 9.82 | 12.5 | -7.71 | -1.41 | -8.69 | -18.47 | -0.2 | 0.04 | -0.14 | -0.23 |
| OPM % | 0% | 0.36% | 1.61% | 2.11% | 3.23% | -11.82% | — | n/m | n/m | -333.33% | 40% | -175% | -255.56% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 0.67 | 0.12 | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 5.81 | 9.34 | 1.63 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.3 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.01 | 4.37 | 5.04 | 4.2 | -9.16 | -1.42 | -8.77 | -19.03 | -0.2 | 0.04 | -0.14 | -0.23 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 36.38% | 34.13% | 33.1% | 1.75% | -5.63% | 1.48% | 0.58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.01 | 0 | 2.78 | 3.32 | 2.8 | -9.32 | -1.34 | -8.9 | -19.14 | -0.2 | 0.04 | -0.14 | -0.23 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0 | 7.5 | 8.96 | 7.56 | -25.15 | -3.62 | -24.02 | -51.65 | -0.54 | 0.11 | -0.38 | -0.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 3.76 | 3.76 | 15.03 | 15.03 | 15.03 | 15.03 | 15.03 | 14.98 | 14.98 | 14.98 | 15.13 | 15.13 |
| Reserves | -2.12 | -2.11 | 15.46 | 18.86 | 21.67 | 12.34 | 11 | 2.17 | -16.98 | -17.17 | -17.13 | -17.27 |
| Borrowings | 0.15 | 0.15 | 2.06 | 7.08 | 6.9 | 24.86 | 24.84 | 6.94 | 2.4 | 2.13 | 1.98 | 1.98 |
| Other Liabilities | 1.73 | 0.02 | 34.5 | 55.09 | 37.28 | 4.21 | 3.13 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.69 | 4.44 | 3.68 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.52 | 1.82 | 67.05 | 96.06 | 80.88 | 56.44 | 54 | 27.08 | 3.43 | 2.63 | 4.42 | 3.52 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0.03 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 1.45 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | 4.23 | 6.09 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2.16 | 1.3 |
| Other Assets | 3.52 | 1.79 | 61.38 | 91.24 | 73.34 | 52.7 | 50.68 | 26.48 | 3.27 | 2.47 | 2.26 | 2.22 |
| Total Assets | 3.52 | 1.82 | 67.05 | 96.06 | 80.88 | 56.44 | 54 | 27.08 | 3.43 | 2.63 | 4.42 | 3.52 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 0.31 | -3.31 | -0.21 | -2.67 | -0.45 | 0 | 2.04 | -0.9 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -0.04 | -0.18 | 0.32 | -2.98 | 3.31 | 0.29 | 2.65 | 0.44 | 0 | -2 | 0.86 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.11 | 0.46 | -0.32 | -0.15 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.05 | 0.41 | -0.17 | 1.06 | -2.21 | -0.32 | -0.07 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.04 | -0.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.05 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.62 | -0.81 | -3.04 | 0.08 | -2.5 | -0.42 | 0 | 2.04 | -0.9 |
| CFO/EBITDA | — | 2,250 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 25 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5,100 | 643 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 44.38 | 6.66 | 30.34 | 47.22 | 30.35 | 135 | — | n/m | 3,765 | 7,787 | 4,672 | 5,840 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 3.08 | 2.79 | 1.12 | — | 913 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | 26.63 | 43.01 | 33.73 | 15.86 | — | n/m | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 44.38 | 6.66 | 5.41 | 7.3 | -0.59 | 121 | — | n/m | 3,765 | 7,787 | 4,672 | 5,840 |
| Working Capital Days | 22.71 | 87.25 | 12.97 | 10.12 | 15.83 | 130 | — | n/m | 442 | -1,460 | n/m | n/m |
| ROCE % | 0.56% | 0.56% | 47.28% | 29.52% | 32.02% | -16.01% | -2.74% | -23.27% | -150.84% | -117.65% | — | — |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% |
| Others | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,897 | 3,897 | 3,897 | 3,898 | 3,898 | 3,897 | 3,896 | 3,896 | 3,894 | 3,894 | 3,894 | 3,894 |

### Annual Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% | 22.04% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.97% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% | 77.96% |
| Others | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,045 | 3,044 | 3,059 | 3,204 | 3,231 | 3,727 | 3,841 | 3,897 | 3,897 | 3,894 | 3,894 |

## Documents

### Annual reports

Latest 12 of 15.

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2023 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=65660041-40b5-40b3-aab8-fe49334d91c2.pdf) |
| FY2022 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/76770519319.pdf) |
| FY2021 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/72194519319.pdf) |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/66191519319.pdf) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190319.pdf) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190318.pdf) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190317.pdf) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190316.pdf) |
| FY2015 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190315.pdf) |
| FY2014 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/HIS_ANN_RPT/HISTANNR_NA_BSE/2014/5193190314.PDF) |
| FY2013 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190313.pdf) |
| FY2012 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/519319/5193190312.pdf) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 29 Apr 2025 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://bcrisp.in///BLRHTML/HTMLDocument/ViewRatingRationaleINCNew?id=172456) |
| 10 Apr 2024 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://bcrisp.in///BLRHTML/HTMLDocument/ViewRatingRationaleINCNew?id=137708) |
| 18 Jan 2023 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://bcrisp.in///BLRHTML/HTMLDocument/ViewRatingRationaleINCNew?id=99796) |
| 17 Jan 2022 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://bcrisp.in///BLRHTML/HTMLDocument/ViewRatingRationaleINC?id=51514) |
| 18 Jan 2021 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://www.brickworkratings.com/Admin/PressRelease/Jatalia-Global-Ventures-18Jan2021.pdf) |
| 8 Jan 2020 | [Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings](https://www.brickworkratings.com/Admin/PressRelease/Jatalia-Global-Ventures-8Jan2020.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 35.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 29 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Intimation Of Outcome Of Board Meeting For Approval Of Unsecured Loan Of Up To ?3 Crore From Norfolk Technology Services Limited.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5478dfb5-967a-4668-8a22-a6464456efc4.pdf) | Outcome |
| 8 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=03caef23-6846-49cf-acf5-5c026976d056.pdf) | General announcements |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=81aff035-a04c-4f33-858d-4d9929c7dbee.pdf) | Intimation |
| 25 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7f34f10a-e0c3-4943-8c64-d7784c5f214d.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Sep 2026 | [Pursuant To The Resolution Plan Approved By The Honble National Company Law Tribunal 1St Meeting Of Board Of Directors At Shorter Notice Is Scheduled For 24.09.2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=47d622ca-d7e7-4b65-a0af-41ac1d63b2d6.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Sep 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of First Meeting Of Board Of Directors Pursuant To The Approval Of Resolution Plan By The Honble NCLT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=bf823629-fe7d-423d-84bd-4f146b439c25.pdf) | Outcome |
| 17 Sep 2026 | [Unaudited Financial Result For The Quarter Ended On 30.06.2026 Pursuant To The Query By The BSE](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=df9bd12b-75f9-4db4-ac07-2577d25335fc.pdf) | Outcome |
| 11 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e36d5b41-b59a-40a5-a32e-e5db3fb83260.pdf) | General announcements |
| 8 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a00afa20-11a8-4dcf-bbf2-d74b00387e9b.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Sep 2026 | [Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended On 30-06-2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b5ecaac8-2ba9-4e50-ab20-012fcc335431.pdf) | Outcome |
| 28 Aug 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Outcome of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b2d5b7c7-b9a8-4356-89bb-03815b05dc47.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Aug 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4cfaba35-4d82-4531-83aa-edc8f1358e04.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Jatalia Global Ventures

### What does Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd do?

Established in 1999, (previously known as Ashee Infotech Ltd.) Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd. is engaged in high seas trading of products such as computer peripherals, bitumen, clear float glass, polymers, copper, ferro-silicon, aluminum etc.

### Where is Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd (JATALIA) listed?

Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd trades under code 519319 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd belong to?

Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd is classified under the Information Technology sector, in the IT - Services industry.

## Company Information

Established in 1999, (previously known as Ashee Infotech Ltd.) Jatalia Global Ventures Ltd. is engaged in high seas trading of products such as computer peripherals, bitumen, clear float glass, polymers, copper, ferro-silicon, aluminum etc.

- **Website:** https://jatalia.in/
- **Listed:** 3 Feb 2012
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:22 IST.
