---
title: "Utique Enterprises (UTIQUE) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "500014"
company: "Utique Enterprises Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/500014"
isin: "INE096A01010"
bse_code: "500014"
sector: "Metals & Mining"
industry: "Precious Metals"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:32:46.994Z"
---

# Utique Enterprises (UTIQUE)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/500014

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹3.79 as of 4 Nov 2026, 16:31 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 7.02 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **1-year price change:** -33.51% from 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses, dividends excluded
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹5.31 Cr, against ₹19.21 Cr in Jun 2025 (-72.36% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹2.32 Cr, against ₹1.23 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 0.00% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Jun 2026
- **Tapetide Score:** 55/100, Good band as of 4 Nov 2026

## Company

- **BSE code:** 500014
- **ISIN:** INE096A01010
- **Macro sector:** Commodities
- **Sector:** Metals & Mining
- **Industry:** Precious Metals
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹3.79
- **Change:** +0.09 (+2.43%)
- **Open:** ₹3.84
- **Day High:** ₹3.84
- **Day Low:** ₹3.62
- **Previous Close:** ₹3.70
- **Volume:** 16,239
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 16:31 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 16:31 IST · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 3.98%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.01
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹0.54
- **Book Value:** ₹12.92
- **P/E (TTM):** 7.02
- **P/B:** 0.29
- **ROE:** 2.65%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹2.60 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹5.90
- **52W Low:** ₹3.20

## Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of 4 Nov 2026.

- **Score:** 55/100 (Good)
- **Data confidence:** 98/100

### Category scores

| Category | Score | Band | Weight | Measures |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Quality | 57 | Good | 22% | Returns, margins, earnings quality |
| Valuation | 78 | Strong | 24% | Cheap vs sector & own history |
| Growth | 3 | Poor | 9% | Sales & profit trajectory |
| Financial Health | 79 | Strong | 9% | Solvency, leverage, coverage |
| Momentum | 48 | Average | 12% | Trend strength, vol-adjusted |
| Ownership | 50 | Average | 24% | FII/DII/promoter flows |

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.28 times its book value
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 97.9 days to 23.0 days

### Weaknesses

- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 0.20% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.6.36 Cr.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bullish | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 5 | 0 | 5 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 53.66 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.04 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 60.91 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 20.32 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -24.36 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 0.37 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 0.53 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 52.27 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 3.64 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 3.68 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 3.70 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 3.70 | Bullish |
| SMA (50) | 3.79 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 3.77 | Bullish |
| SMA (100) | 3.83 | Bearish |
| EMA (100) | 3.86 | Bearish |
| SMA (200) | 4.07 | Bearish |
| EMA (200) | 4.07 | Bearish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 4.10 | 3.97 | 3.85 |
| R2 | 3.97 | 3.89 | 3.83 |
| R1 | 3.88 | 3.83 | 3.81 |
| PP | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| S1 | 3.66 | 3.67 | 3.77 |
| S2 | 3.53 | 3.61 | 3.75 |
| S3 | 3.44 | 3.53 | 3.73 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 10Y | 38.52% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 5Y | 56.98% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | -1.94% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | -43.51% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Revenue | TTM | -53.47% | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025 |
| Net profit | 10Y | 8.92% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 5Y | -5.16% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 44.74% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 284% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | TTM | 84.57% | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 10Y | Turned positive | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026: -₹1.24 Cr to ₹19.24 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Turned positive | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹1.04 Cr to ₹19.24 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | -2.03% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned positive | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹1.95 Cr to ₹19.24 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | TTM | — | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025. Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure. |
| Operating margin | 10Y | -40.40 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | -36.80 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +5.43 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +4.04 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | TTM | -4.38 pp | four quarters to Jun 2026 vs the four to Jun 2025 |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 32.24 | 17.3 | 18.38 | 0.03 | 37.03 | 23.32 | 14.85 | 26.63 | 19.21 | 33.78 | 0 | 0 | 5.31 |
| Expenses | 32.4 | 16.82 | 19.34 | 0.56 | 37.23 | 23.71 | 14.99 | 26.3 | 19.88 | 34.33 | 0.71 | 0.44 | 5.73 |
| Operating Profit | -0.16 | 0.48 | -0.96 | -0.53 | -0.2 | -0.39 | -0.14 | 0.33 | -0.67 | -0.55 | -0.71 | -0.44 | -0.42 |
| OPM % | -0.5% | 2.77% | -5.22% | n/m | -0.54% | -1.67% | -0.94% | 1.24% | -3.49% | -1.63% | — | — | -7.91% |
| Other Income | 0.3 | 0.45 | 1.21 | 0.65 | 0.46 | 2.65 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 2.42 | -0.02 | 5.57 | -2.42 | 3.23 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.87 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 2.17 | 0.22 | 0.46 | 1.66 | -0.66 | 4.77 | -2.97 | 2.71 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25.29% | 362.5% | 100% | 35.29% | 37.33% | 136.36% | 295.65% | 25.9% | -21.21% | 23.69% | -17.17% | 14.39% |
| Net Profit | 0.05 | 0.65 | -0.42 | 0 | 0.11 | 1.36 | -0.08 | -0.89 | 1.23 | -0.51 | 3.64 | -2.46 | 2.32 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.12 | -0.08 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.24 | -0.01 | -0.16 | 0.22 | -0.09 | 0.65 | -0.44 | 0.42 |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 2.04 | 2.25 | 1.56 | 1.78 | 2.01 | 8.7 | 6.14 | 22.59 | 62.09 | 70.22 | 104 | 58.54 | 39.09 |
| Expenses | 1.52 | 1.22 | 1.29 | 1.4 | 1.76 | 5.58 | 3.55 | 25.96 | 62.12 | 69.11 | 102 | 55.39 | 41.21 |
| Operating Profit | 0.52 | 1.03 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 3.12 | 2.59 | -3.37 | -0.03 | 1.11 | 1.39 | 3.15 | -2.12 |
| OPM % | 25.49% | 45.78% | 17.31% | 21.35% | 12.44% | 35.86% | 42.18% | -14.92% | -0.05% | 1.58% | 1.34% | 5.38% | -5.42% |
| Other Income | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.01 | 0.34 | 1.99 | 0.01 | 6.36 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.1 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.3 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.41 | 0.8 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.1 | 2.98 | 2.45 | -0.87 | 0.96 | 1.14 | 3.02 | 2.79 | 3.85 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20.69% | 34.38% | 74.56% | 83.77% | 32.62% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.41 | 0.8 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.1 | 2.97 | 2.45 | -1.05 | 0.62 | 0.29 | 0.49 | 1.88 | 2.99 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 0.44 | -0.19 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.34 | 0.54 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 | 55.67 |
| Reserves | -28.97 | -28.17 | -28.11 | -27.89 | -27.79 | -24.82 | -22.37 | 14.61 | 12.74 | 14.07 | 14.27 | 16.25 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.18 | 0.97 | 1.01 |
| Other Liabilities | 7.91 | 7.97 | 8 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 1.09 | 1.72 | 3.74 | 1.17 | 1.1 | 0.31 | 1.15 |
| Total Liabilities | 34.61 | 35.47 | 35.56 | 28.9 | 28.84 | 31.94 | 35.02 | 74.02 | 70.08 | 72.02 | 71.22 | 74.08 |
| Fixed Assets | 5.63 | 5.46 | 5.25 | 5.09 | 4.95 | 4.67 | 4.43 | 0.46 | 0.79 | 1.37 | 0.99 | 1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 1 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 28.16 | 14.08 | 15.16 | 26.88 | 59.71 |
| Other Assets | 23.54 | 24.57 | 24.87 | 22.81 | 22.89 | 26.36 | 29.68 | 45.4 | 55.21 | 55.49 | 43.35 | 13.37 |
| Total Assets | 34.61 | 35.47 | 35.56 | 28.9 | 28.84 | 31.94 | 35.02 | 74.02 | 70.08 | 72.02 | 71.22 | 74.08 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -1.35 | -1.24 | -1.24 | -5.47 | -1.97 | -2.2 | -1.04 | -24.46 | 20.46 | -2.11 | -1.95 | 19.24 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 1.92 | 2.17 | 1.55 | 6.15 | 2.01 | 5.63 | 4.28 | 25.01 | -18.02 | 7.27 | 5.27 | -29.36 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.24 | -0.29 | -0.34 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.56 | 0.93 | 0.31 | 0.68 | 0.05 | 3.43 | 3.24 | 0.55 | 2.44 | 4.92 | 3.04 | -10.46 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.37 | -1.32 | -1.24 | -5.47 | -1.97 | -1.98 | -0.83 | -17.99 | 21.57 | -1.76 | -0.66 | 19.24 |
| CFO/EBITDA | -260 | -112 | -448 | -1,516 | -788 | -70 | -40 | 723 | -68,200 | -180 | -140 | 615 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 271 | 104 | 91.37 | 71.13 | 0 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.06 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.04 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327 | 103 | 91.26 | 71.1 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | 531 | 490 | 697 | 43.06 | 74.45 | 13.43 | -13.08 | 646 | 218 | 175 | 95.38 | 23.01 |
| ROCE % | 1.55% | 2.92% | 0.22% | 0.8% | 0.36% | 10.15% | 7.64% | -6.7% | -0.01% | 1.27% | 2.74% | 3.98% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 24.70% | 0.99% | 0.99% | 0.99% | 0.99% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 92.98% | 92.98% | 92.98% | 92.98% | 93.99% | 93.99% | 93.99% | 93.99% | 93.99% | 63.94% | 63.74% |
| Others | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | 36.01% | 36.21% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,19,795 | 1,19,916 | 1,20,336 | 1,23,989 | 1,26,976 | 1,28,644 | 1,28,099 | 1,27,667 | 1,27,769 | 1,27,575 | 1,27,768 | 1,27,643 | 1,29,053 | 1,29,490 | 1,29,855 | 1,32,074 | 1,31,410 | 1,31,664 | 1,30,640 | 1,30,256 | 1,29,853 | 1,29,683 | 1,29,343 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Feb 2026 | [Call](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3772cc4e-7d23-4251-b091-194aa10206d5.pdf), [Transcript](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/3772cc4e-7d23-4251-b091-194aa10206d5.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/53ddf18e-b424-4776-b55d-045c1a0365d8.pdf), [Recording](https://youtu.be/xttvtgrVlVw) |
| Feb 2026 | [Call](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5d6c985b-339f-4c92-bf85-9b8323cb1c7f.pdf), [Transcript](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/5d6c985b-339f-4c92-bf85-9b8323cb1c7f.pdf) |

### Results

Latest 12 of 23.

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 14 Aug 2026 | [Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c6d2c533-00d2-4e6f-b540-04eee70ade40.pdf) |
| 28 May 2026 | [Financial Results For The Year Ended March 31 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8c7c1697-212b-4570-a33d-1192cb720c4c.pdf) |
| 13 Feb 2026 | [Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended December 31 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=fed168d6-7d16-4140-87ef-a32b0db0fc2f.pdf) |
| 14 Nov 2025 | [Results - Financial Results For The Quarter And Six Months Ended September 30 2025.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ff4e54de-36ca-4537-a0a1-46ee0fd1e57c.pdf) |
| 14 Aug 2025 | [Results - Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=88a63219-982d-4615-81c5-315be029ba1d.pdf) |
| 29 May 2025 | [Results - Financial Results For The Year Ended 31St March 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cb00be02-5071-4c5d-b0e8-a3fa3e802326.pdf) |
| 28 May 2024 | [Audited Financial Results For The Quarter/Year Ended March 31, 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=68ca8cce-34aa-4ade-9a97-72274a40706c.pdf) |
| 9 Nov 2023 | [Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended September 30, 2023.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=adde9551-5302-489a-a391-c11e4d3e26ac.pdf) |
| 14 Aug 2023 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30, 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=696c7b4d-4437-4036-b57f-cd4e98c314e7.pdf) |
| 11 Jul 2023 | [Clarification In Response To Your Email Dated July 10, 2023 With Respect To Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter/Year Ended March 31, 2023.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=14d77b47-7f7b-4960-891f-69fe363fbc98.pdf) |
| 30 May 2023 | [Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter/Year Ended March 31, 2023.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=272b8915-78b3-48a9-8eff-efc9b82a2e0e.pdf) |
| 14 Feb 2023 | [Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended December 31, 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6596cd10-4efd-4561-88f9-750ba080a198.pdf) |

### Annual reports

Latest 12 of 16.

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2026 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=65c5350e-6af1-4e69-8f0b-90e86c9b8e0c.pdf) |
| FY2025 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=df4f975d-674a-44aa-a22c-9cc11e7493ef.pdf) |
| FY2024 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a29c7b3d-affc-43cb-9fea-11b6dd79c0be.pdf) |
| FY2023 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=83ad222a-91f6-4fba-a202-181a23c6af5a.pdf) |
| FY2022 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/75957500014.pdf) |
| FY2021 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/70231500014.pdf) |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/67647500014.pdf) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/5000140319.pdf) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/5000140318.pdf) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/5000140317.pdf) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/5000140316.pdf) |
| FY2015 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500014/5000140315.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 50.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Results For The Quarter Ended September 30 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7998f4ab-ab44-4c1b-817d-9e4575a14ad1.pdf) | Intimation |
| 12 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6e29dc3c-1f13-4d6d-84ff-e32068fde7bf.pdf) | General announcements |
| 30 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b6a72942-38f3-4ee9-ae66-276144fa7cdd.pdf) | Intimation |
| 25 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8ae19313-db79-4b5c-ac47-d1bfdfd19f0b.pdf) | Outcome |
| 23 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6e9bb140-537c-4a59-9c1a-12bed7b1556c.pdf) | Outcome |
| 23 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8ba1dd45-d4d1-46d8-9fe2-916313d74652.pdf) | General announcements |
| 2 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e92b829f-0973-4824-a9eb-b7c116a4b96b.pdf) | General announcements |
| 1 Sep 2026 | [Letter To Shareholders In Pursuance Of Regulation 36(1)(B) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b6a0d0e8-5e00-4e87-80a0-352e9d7ab812.pdf) | General announcements |
| 31 Aug 2026 | [Notice Of Shareholder Meeting- 40Th AGM On September 23 2026 At 2:30 P. M.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=89bc628e-e1bf-478d-bc3a-2f721bd2870b.pdf) | Intimation |
| 26 Aug 2026 | [40Th Annual General Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ed77b595-b779-411b-a460-f86d2476afcd.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Aug 2026 | [Corporate Action - Book Closure For 40Th Annual General Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5a4aafa0-8fd9-4652-8aa0-37519d65a470.pdf) | Intimation |
| 20 Aug 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c4dbd69f-fa3a-4349-8de7-5a275f527c08.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Deccan Gold Mines

### What does Utique Enterprises Ltd do?

Incorporated in 1985, Utique Enterprises Ltd does general trading of precious metal and trading in derivatives on recognized exchanges.

### Where is Utique Enterprises Ltd (UTIQUE) listed?

Utique Enterprises Ltd trades under code 500014 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Utique Enterprises Ltd belong to?

Utique Enterprises Ltd is classified under the Metals & Mining sector, in the Precious Metals industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Utique Enterprises Ltd?

Utique Enterprises Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 7.02 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹0.54, against a book value of ₹12.92 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Utique Enterprises Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Utique Enterprises Ltd has traded between ₹3.2 and ₹5.9 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Utique Enterprises Ltd?

Utique Enterprises Ltd reported a return on equity of 2.65%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 1985, Utique Enterprises Ltd does general trading of precious metal and trading in derivatives on recognized exchanges.

- **Website:** https://utique.in/
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:02 IST.
