---
title: "R.K. Fashion Accessories (RKFAL) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "1286233"
company: "R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286233"
isin: "INE202Y01016"
nse_symbol: "RKFAL"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Consumer Durables"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:44:42.573Z"
---

# R.K. Fashion Accessories (RKFAL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286233

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹29.55 as of 4 Nov 2026, 13:22 IST
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹7.49 Cr
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹1.83 Cr
- **Promoter holding:** 99.66% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** RKFAL
- **ISIN:** INE202Y01016
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Consumer Durables
- **Basic industry:** Gems, Jewellery And Watches
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹29.55
- **Change:** No trade today
- **Previous Close:** ₹29.55
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 13:22 IST

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Titan Company Ltd (TITAN)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TITAN) | ₹4,754.40 | 73.27 | ₹4,08,204 Cr | 26.88 | 0.33% | 37.70% | 20.50% | ₹92,417 Cr | ₹5,760 Cr |
| [Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd (KALYANKJIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KALYANKJIL) | ₹529.05 | 38.06 | ₹52,836 Cr | 8.66 | 0.49% | 24.80% | 21.20% | ₹39,063 Cr | ₹1,436 Cr |
| [Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd (LALITHAA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LALITHAA) | ₹366.05 | 19.89 | ₹20,211 Cr | 4.96 | 0.00% | 40.20% | 38.00% | ₹21,635 Cr | ₹922 Cr |
| [PC Jeweller Ltd (PCJEWELLER)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/PCJEWELLER) | ₹15.82 | 16.48 | ₹14,560 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 9.96% | 9.60% | ₹3,505 Cr | ₹775 Cr |
| [Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd (THANGAMAYL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/THANGAMAYL) | ₹4,285.90 | 34.07 | ₹14,306 Cr | 9.41 | 0.40% | 28.10% | 25.50% | ₹9,622 Cr | ₹392 Cr |
| [Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd (SKYGOLD)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SKYGOLD) | ₹927.20 | 42.85 | ₹13,567 Cr | 10.22 | 0.23% | 28.90% | 26.90% | ₹7,176 Cr | ₹344 Cr |
| [Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd (BLUESTONE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BLUESTONE) | ₹690.65 | 99.80 | ₹10,225 Cr | 5.75 | 0.00% | 1.11% | 6.78% | ₹2,912 Cr | ₹102 Cr |
| [RK Fashion Accessories (RKFAL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/RKFAL) | ₹29.55 | 18.47 | ₹46 Cr | 0.90 | 0.00% | 38.90% | 45.86% | ₹8 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| [R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd (RKFAL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286233) (this company) | ₹29.55 | — | — | — | — | 37.10% | 50.40% | — | — |
| Median of 9 companies | ₹529.05 | 36.07 | ₹14,433 Cr | 7.21 | 0.12% | 28.90% | 25.50% | ₹8,399 Cr | ₹584 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Debtor days have increased from 28.9 to 41.1 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 32.6 days to 89.9 days

## Technical Indicators

As of 23 Oct 2026, the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 0 | 10 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |
| R2 | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |
| R1 | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |
| PP | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |
| S1 | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |
| S2 | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |
| S3 | 58.90 | 58.90 | 58.90 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 1Y | 70.85% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 215% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹0.03 Cr to -₹0.68 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +7.44 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Fewer than eight quarters are reported, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Sales | 7.49 |
| Expenses | 4.93 |
| Operating Profit | 2.56 |
| OPM % | 34.18% |
| Other Income | 0 |
| Interest | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 2.48 |
| Tax % | 25.81% |
| Net Profit | 1.83 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.63 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 13.28 | 17.77 | 30.36 |
| Expenses | 13.16 | 14.79 | 23.01 |
| Operating Profit | 0.12 | 2.98 | 7.35 |
| OPM % | 0.9% | 16.77% | 24.21% |
| Other Income | 1.17 | 0.05 | 1.18 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 1.03 | 2.8 | 8.3 |
| Tax % | 6.8% | 28.57% | 24.22% |
| Net Profit | 0.95 | 2 | 6.29 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.85 | 1.79 | 5.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.66 | 0.66 | 11.25 |
| Reserves | 7.16 | 9.16 | 4.91 |
| Borrowings | 0.61 | 0.61 | 1.7 |
| Other Liabilities | 3.28 | 6.45 | 6.02 |
| Total Liabilities | 11.71 | 16.88 | 23.88 |
| Fixed Assets | 4.9 | 4.73 | 10.38 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4 | 4.02 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 2.81 | 8.13 | 13.5 |
| Total Assets | 11.71 | 16.88 | 23.88 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.26 | 0.03 | -0.68 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -2.15 | -0.23 | -0.49 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 1.46 | 0 | 1.15 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.95 | -0.2 | -0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.45 | 0.03 | -1.34 |
| CFO/EBITDA | -58 | 26 | 16 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 13.47 | 32.04 | 41.12 |
| Inventory Days | 37.53 | 149 | 177 |
| Days Payable | 64.74 | 148 | 87.85 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -13.74 | 33.51 | 131 |
| Working Capital Days | -21.16 | 29.17 | 89.93 |
| ROCE % | — | 29.37% | 50.41% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 99.66% |
| FIIs | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.34% |
| Others | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9 |

### Annual Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 99.66% |
| FIIs | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.34% |
| Others | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 19 Oct 2026 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RKFASHIONLTD_19102026151533_trdng_window_closure.pdf) |
| 15 Oct 2026 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/RKFASHIONLTD_15102026231858_CERTIFICATE_74_5.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about R.K. Fashion Accessories

### What does R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd do?

Incorporated in March 2010, R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of imitation jewellery.

### Where is R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd (RKFAL) listed?

R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd trades as RKFAL on the NSE.

### Which sector does R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd belong to?

R.K. Fashion Accessories Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Consumer Durables industry.

## Company Information

Incorporated in March 2010, R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of imitation jewellery.

- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:14 IST.
