Sahajanand Medical Technologies
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Qualified institutionalQIB
- 34.70×
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 16.37×
- Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
- 11.19×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 3.04×
- Employeesreserved quota
- 0.37×
Bids received
The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth
| Category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Bids (₹ Cr) | Times |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified institutional | 27,14,424 | 9,41,79,804 | ₹3,240 Cr | 34.70× |
| Non-institutional | 20,35,817 | 2,98,08,460 | ₹1,025 Cr | 14.64× |
| Big non-institutionalwithin NII | 13,57,212 | 2,22,12,725 | ₹764 Cr | 16.37× |
| Small non-institutionalwithin NII | 6,78,606 | 75,95,735 | ₹261 Cr | 11.19× |
| Retail individual | 47,50,241 | 1,44,35,057 | ₹497 Cr | 3.04× |
| Employees | 2,50,000 | 92,751 | ₹3.19 Cr | 0.37× |
| Total | 97,50,482 | 13,85,16,072 | ₹4,765 Cr | 14.21× |
Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 19 Oct, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 15 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2026
- Listing date
- 23 Oct 2026
- Face value
- ₹1 per share
- Price band
- ₹327 – ₹344
- Issue price
- ₹344 per share
- Lot size
- 43 shares
- Sale type
- Offer for sale
- Issue type
- Book Building issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹475 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹475 Cr 1,38,22,116 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹3,497 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 40.82% → 36.20% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE356Y01018
- CIN
- U33119GJ2001PLC040121
- Registrar
- MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
- Registered office
- Sahajanand Estate, Wakharia Wadi, NR. Dabholi Char Rasta, Nani Ved, Ved Road, Surat, Gujarat – 395 004, India
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 27,14,423 | 28.57% | 27.84% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 40,71,634 | — | 41.76% |
| NII (HNI) | 20,35,818 | 21.43% | 20.88% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 13,57,212 | — | 13.92% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 6,78,606 | — | 6.96% |
| Retail (RII) | 47,50,241 | 50.00% | 48.72% |
| Employee | 2,50,000 | — | 2.56% |
| Total issue | 97,50,482 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 95,00,482 shares, out of a total issue of 97,50,482. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 43 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹344
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 43 | ₹14,792 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 559 | ₹1,92,296 |
| S-HNI (min) | 14 | 602 | ₹2,07,088 |
| S-HNI (max) | 67 | 2,881 | ₹9,91,064 |
| B-HNI (min) | 68 | 2,924 | ₹10,05,856 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 6.80 | 5.94 |
| P/E (×) | 50.59 | 57.91 |
| Price to book (×) | 5.48 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹3,497 Cr |
Key performance indicators
- Return on net worth
- 10.60%
- ROCE
- 12.00%
- Debt / equity
- 0.27
- PAT margin
- 5.71%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.10%
- NAV per share
- ₹62.76
- Price to book
- 5.48
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 1,218.73 | 1,035.96 | 908.59 |
| Revenue from operations | 1,210.5 | 1,024.88 | 901.6 |
| Other income | 8.22 | 11.08 | 6.99 |
| Total expenses | 1,138.43 | 980.12 | 875.5 |
| Operating profit | 80.3 | 55.84 | 33.09 |
| Operating margin | 6.59% | 5.39% | 3.64% |
| Profit before tax | 80.29 | 40.81 | 33.09 |
| Profit after tax | 69.08 | 25.15 | -7.35 |
| PAT margin | 5.67% | 2.43% | -0.81% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 1,276.43 | 1,094.9 | 970.58 |
| Current assets | 808.78 | 698.71 | 596.4 |
| Current liabilities | 488.79 | 435.82 | 350.79 |
| Total liabilities | 574.14 | 504.43 | 404.26 |
| Net worth | 702.29 | 590.47 | 566.32 |
| Current ratio | 1.65× | 1.60× | 1.70× |
| Return on equity | 9.84% | 4.26% | -1.30% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | 105.19 | 73.52 | 41.1 |
| Investing cash flow | -130.03 | -48.94 | -42.47 |
| Financing cash flow | -12.04 | 5.77 | 13.13 |
| Net cash flow | -36.88 | 30.35 | 11.76 |
Objects of the issue
1 Offer for Sale by Selling Shareholders —
The Offer involves the sale of Equity Shares by the Selling Shareholders, constituting a specified percentage of the pre-Offer Equity Share capital of the Company. The Company will not receive any proceeds from the Offer, as all proceeds will be received by the Selling Shareholders after deduction of their respective portion of Offer-related expenses and relevant taxes.
2 Listing of Equity Shares on Stock Exchanges —
The Company aims to achieve the benefits of listing its Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges to enhance its visibility and brand, provide liquidity to existing Shareholders, and create a public market for the Equity Shares in India.
3 Offer-Related Expenses —
The total expenses of the Offer are estimated at a specified amount in millions. These expenses are to be shared among the Selling Shareholders in proportion to the number of Equity Shares sold, covering fees for BRLMs, registrar, legal counsel, advertising, and other regulatory costs.
3 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.
About Sahajanand Medical Technologies
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited was initially formed as a partnership firm, 'M/s Sahajanand Vascular Technoventions', under a partnership deed dated October 25, 1999. The firm was re-constituted in 2001 as 'M/s Sahajanand Medical Technologies', then converted into a private limited company, 'Sahajanand Medical Technologies Private Limited', with a certificate of incorporation dated October 18, 2001. The company was converted into a public limited company following a special resolution dated April 27, 2021, and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated May 7, 2021 was issued by the RoC. The company manufactures at three facilities, in Surat Special Economic Zone (Gujarat, India), Hyderabad (Telangana, India) and Nonthaburi (Thailand). Its key products include stents, catheters, drug coated PTCA balloon catheters, TAVI devices and occluders. Its biodegradable polymer-based drug-eluting stent, Supraflex Cruz, has emerged as its single largest revenue contributor. The company earns revenue from the sale of its products through direct, hybrid and distributor-led market models. As of June 30, 2026, it had 118 distributors in India and 265 distributors outside India. Revenue from customers outside India was 76.16% of total revenue from operations in the three months ended June 30, 2026. The company also has a group of subsidiaries, including SMT Cardiovascular Private Limited, Vascular Innovations Co. Limited and Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ireland Limited.
Management
Jose Calle Gordo
Director
Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia
MD
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
Technologically Advanced Products in High Barrier Segments
The company holds a comprehensive portfolio of advanced cardiovascular implants including DES, Drug-coated balloons, PTCA balloons, TAVI systems, and Occluders, supported by strong clinical evidence and compliant with stringent domestic and international regulatory standards.
Flagship DES – Supraflex Cruz with Superior Deliverability
The company's flagship DES, Supraflex Cruz, is positioned as the 'most deliverable' stent in its class per the F&S Report, with 28,383 clinical trial participants globally and results published in top-tier journals such as The Lancet (impact factor 109) and NEJM (impact factor 84.5).
Proven Research and Development Capabilities
The company operates two R&D centers (India and Thailand) with 156 professionals, holding 119 patents granted globally, 78 patent applications in the pipeline, and R&D expenses of ₹1,041.64 million (8.61% of revenue) in Fiscal 2026.
World-First Innovation in Biodegradable Polymer DES
The company was the first in the world to receive CE certification for a biodegradable polymer-based paclitaxel-eluting stent (Infinnium) in December 2005, and further developed the proprietary LDZ link enhancing deliverability of Supraflex Cruz, per the F&S Report.
Leadership in India and Key International DES Markets
The company holds nearly 25% market share in India's DES sales volume in Fiscal 2026 and is among the top five companies by DES sales volume in Germany, Spain, Poland, and Brazil, and top five in Occluder sales in Thailand, South Korea, and India, as of March 31, 2026.
Deep Global Sales and Marketing Presence
The company marketed products in 77 countries in Fiscal 2026, with international revenue growing at a CAGR of 23.34% from ₹5,878.44 million (Fiscal 2024) to ₹8,942.01 million (Fiscal 2026), operating across 6 direct, 20 hybrid, and 39 distributor-led markets.
Diversified, Integrated, and Efficient Manufacturing Facilities
The company operates three integrated manufacturing facilities in Surat, Hyderabad (India), and Nonthaburi (Thailand), accredited by CE, ANVISA, TGA Australia, Korean GMP, and Health Canada, with ~33% of Hyderabad's available area currently utilized, allowing scalable expansion.
Proven M&A and Strategic Collaborations Playbook
The company has successfully completed four acquisitions in seven years, including Vascular Concepts, Vascular Innovations, Imex (Spain), and Zarek (Brazil), achieving a combined CAGR of 34.32% from Imex and Zarek since Fiscal 2020, and expanding SH revenue to ₹2,030.62 million in Fiscal 2026.
Experienced Leadership Team Backed by Reputed Institutional Investors
The company's senior leadership team of 11 members (KMPs and SMPs) averages 26 years of industry experience and 8 years of tenure, supported by investors including Samara Capital Markets Holding Limited, Kotak Pre-IPO Opportunities Fund, Plutus Wealth Management LLP, and Ashish Kacholia.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Extensive Regulatory Requirements and Adverse Regulatory Actions
The company is subject to rigorous regulation across multiple jurisdictions, including India's Medical Devices Rules, 2017 and the EU MDR, requiring continuous approvals and certifications. Any adverse regulatory action, product recall, or failure to obtain/renew approvals could restrict product marketing, increase costs, and materially impact business operations and financial performance.
Revenue Concentration in Vascular Intervention Devices and Supraflex Cruz
Vascular Intervention devices contributed 60.40%–68.57% of revenue from operations across recent periods, with the single product Supraflex Cruz alone contributing 37.17%–47.84% of total revenue. Any adverse impact on sales of this vertical or product — due to competition, regulatory setbacks, pricing controls, or trademark disputes — would materially affect the company's revenues and profitability.
Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Dependency
The company's top 10 suppliers accounted for 58.88%–64.37% of total purchases, with imports comprising approximately 73%–84% of total purchases from countries including China, Netherlands, and Germany. The absence of long-term supply contracts and reliance on single suppliers for critical materials such as cobalt chromium tubes and sirolimus drug exposes the company to significant supply disruption and pricing volatility risks.
Manufacturing Facility Risks and Quality Control Issues
The company operates three manufacturing facilities in India and Thailand, which are exposed to risks including equipment breakdowns, quality control failures, labor disruptions, and regulatory non-compliance. Any manufacturing disruption, product defect, or quality failure could result in product recalls, reputational damage, loss of regulatory certifications, and adverse financial impacts.
Foreign Currency Exchange Rate Fluctuations
Revenues from customers outside India represented 68.71%–76.16% of total revenue from operations, while imports in foreign currencies amounted to ₹1,954.09–₹2,410.02 million annually. The company is exposed to significant currency translation and transaction risks across multiple currencies, and its hedging strategy may not fully protect against foreign exchange volatility, potentially impacting margins and financial results.
Regulatory Pricing Controls and NPPA Price Ceilings
The company's drug-eluting stents, including Supraflex Cruz, are subject to price ceilings set by India's National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) under the NLEM framework. Any extension of price controls to additional products, inability to pass on raw material cost increases, or non-compliance with pricing regulations (which could result in criminal prosecution under the Essential Commodities Act) could materially affect revenues and profitability.
Intense Competition and Rapid Technological Change
The medical device market is intensely competitive, with multinational and domestic companies possessing significantly greater resources and broader product portfolios. Failure to continuously innovate, reduce production costs, or adapt to new technologies and therapies could erode the company's market share, competitive position, and financial performance.
High Working Capital Requirements and Liquidity Risk
The company's average working capital stood at ₹2,914.40 million in Fiscal 2026, with working capital loans outstanding of ₹2,409.91 million as of June 30, 2026. Inability to maintain adequate working capital through internal accruals or external financing could disrupt operations, limit growth, and adversely affect financial condition and results of operations.
Historical Losses in Subsidiaries and Consolidated Financial Risk
Several subsidiaries, including Vascular Innovations Co Ltd (loss of ₹120.07 million in Fiscal 2026) and SMT Switzerland AG (loss of ₹56.31 million in Fiscal 2026), have incurred losses, and the company on a standalone basis reported a loss of ₹79.18 million in Fiscal 2025. Continued losses in subsidiaries may require financial support from the parent, restrict research activities, and adversely affect consolidated financial performance.
International Operations Risks Including Sanctions Exposure
The company sells products across 65–77 countries, with revenues from sanctioned jurisdictions including Iran (1.41%–4.66% of revenue) and Russia (2.97%–3.92% of revenue) in recent fiscal years. Evolving international sanctions regimes, geopolitical tensions, trade tariffs, and varying regulatory requirements across markets could restrict market access, disrupt distributor relationships, and materially impact international revenues and operations.
Company Analysis
from RHPSahajanand Medical Technologies Limited designs and sells cardiovascular medical devices, including coronary stents, catheters, TAVI devices and occluders, spanning the vascular interventions and structural heart segments.
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited was initially formed as a partnership firm, 'M/s Sahajanand Vascular Technoventions', under a partnership deed dated October 25, 1999. The firm was re-constituted in 2001 as 'M/s Sahajanand Medical Technologies', then converted into a private limited company, 'Sahajanand Medical Technologies Private Limited', with a certificate of incorporation dated October 18, 2001. The company was converted into a public limited company following a special resolution dated April 27, 2021, and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated May 7, 2021 was issued by the RoC. The company manufactures at three facilities, in Surat Special Economic Zone (Gujarat, India), Hyderabad (Telangana, India) and Nonthaburi (Thailand). Its key products include stents, catheters, drug coated PTCA balloon catheters, TAVI devices and occluders. Its biodegradable polymer-based drug-eluting stent, Supraflex Cruz, has emerged as its single largest revenue contributor. The company earns revenue from the sale of its products through direct, hybrid and distributor-led market models. As of June 30, 2026, it had 118 distributors in India and 265 distributors outside India. Revenue from customers outside India was 76.16% of total revenue from operations in the three months ended June 30, 2026. The company also has a group of subsidiaries, including SMT Cardiovascular Private Limited, Vascular Innovations Co. Limited and Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ireland Limited.
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- Up to 13,822,116 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
- Fresh Issue
- Not Applicable
- Offer for Sale
- Offer for Sale of up to 13,822,116 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
- Face Value
- ₹ 1
Business Model
The company earns revenue from the sale of its medical devices and other products. Sales are made through a mix of direct, hybrid and distributor-led models across geographies, with distributors in India and abroad. Distributors are generally not bound by long-term agreements, and certain sales to government entities and European GPOs are made through competitive tenders.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Broad international sales footprint across 77 countries in Fiscal 2026(p.44)
- • EU MDR certification received for Supraflex Cruz(p.45)
- • Partner arrangements have expanded product portfolio(p.41)
- • Established clinical study base supporting regulatory approvals(p.52)
- • Investment-grade-range credit rating reaffirmed by CRISIL(p.61)
- • Class III medical device portfolio in cardiovascular implants(p.139)
- • Technologically advanced products in high-barrier segments(p.139)
- • Proven R&D across product categories and platform technologies(p.139)
- • Leadership in India and key international markets(p.139)
- • Global sales and marketing presence in international markets(p.139)
- • Revenue growth to FY2026(p.76)
- • Manufacturing unit located in Surat SEZ(p.158)
- • Nil basic customs duty on imports from Thailand(p.158)
- • Concessional 5% customs duty on R&D imports(p.158)
- • Concessional customs duty on SEZ DTA clearances(p.159)
- • Large patent portfolio and in-house R&D depth(p.261)
- • Clinical trial evidence for Supraflex DES versus a global leading brand(p.261)
- • Leading DES share in India (per F&S Report)(p.262)
- • Geographically diversified international presence(p.262)
- • Three integrated manufacturing facilities(p.263)
- • Cost advantage from manufacturing in India and Thailand(p.263)
- • Track record in acquisition integration(p.264)
- • Manufacturing footprint across India and Thailand(p.346)
- • Sales in India and outside India(p.346)
- • Vascular intervention product range(p.346)
- • Positive cash balance for most of the periods reviewed(p.395)
- • No single customer above 10% of revenue in any period presented(p.394)
- • Goodwill impairment headroom per management's value-in-use test(p.356)
- • Leading DES share in India, about 25% of FY2026 volume (F&S Report)(p.425)
- • First CE certification for a biodegradable polymer-based paclitaxel-eluting stent(p.424)
- • Patent and design IP portfolio(p.425)
- • Clinical evidence base across flagship products(p.425)
- • Clinical trial results published in top-tier journals(p.425)
- • Integrated manufacturing across India and Thailand(p.426)
- • Broad sales network across direct, hybrid and distributor models(p.428)
- • Patent portfolio of 119 granted patents plus 78 applications in process(p.466)
- • 272 registered trademarks in India, including SAHAJANAND, SMTPL and the SMT logo(p.466)
- • Restated consolidated operating profit rose from ₹455.44 million (FY2024) to ₹964.99 million (FY2026)(p.471)
- • Restated consolidated net worth rose from ₹5,263.03 million (FY2024) to ₹6,160.51 million (FY2026)(p.471)
- • History of losses at company and subsidiary level(p.39)
- • High levels of outstanding trade receivables(p.41)
- • Past non-compliance with a financial covenant on the Investec facility(p.42)
- • Unsecured loan callable by lender at any time(p.48)
- • Untraceable historical corporate records(p.45)
- • Past delays in payment of statutory dues(p.46)
- • Contingent liabilities have in the past exceeded restated PAT(p.59)
- • Net loss in FY2024 on a restated basis(p.76)
- • Negative operating cash flow in the three months ended June 30, 2026(p.77)
- • Short-term borrowings rising across periods(p.75)
- • Trade receivables build-up tying up working capital(p.75)
- • Income Tax search on the company and its key managerial personnel residences(p.78)
- • Unable to trace certain historical filing challans(p.104)
- • Dependence on promoter-affiliated supplier for machinery and services(p.318)
- • Related-party legal advisory provider run by a director and promoter(p.317)
- • Related-party consultancy with the Chairperson's firm(p.317)
- • Registered office leased from promoter group(p.317)
- • Senior management attrition(p.329)
- • Total borrowings rose sharply over the period presented, with gearing up from 15% to 25%(p.400)
- • Doubtful trade receivables of INR 489.92 million at 30 June 2026 against an allowance of the same amount(p.362)
- • Inventory write-downs to net realisable value recognised as expense(p.362)
- • A subsidiary breached a bank term-loan financial covenant during the year(p.367)
- • TDB-funded TAVI project must be completed by a fixed date, with the loan secured on company assets(p.367)
- • Pre-IPO investors hold a conditional right to require the company to buy back their shares(p.364)
- • High concentration in Supraflex Cruz within VI (MD&A)(p.428)
- • Dependence on a small supplier base (MD&A)(p.427)
- • Short-term supply contracts with suppliers (MD&A)(p.427)
- • Borrowings typically repayable on demand or at short tenors (MD&A)(p.422)
- • Negative operating cash flow in Q1 FY2027 (MD&A)(p.436)
- • Unquantified cash outflow timing on pending income tax matter (MD&A)(p.438)
- • Dependence on key suppliers for a significant portion of sales and raw materials(p.449)
- • Top 10 suppliers account for roughly 59% to 64% of total purchases(p.449)
- • Concentration of material creditors(p.461)
- • Large pending indirect tax exposure across 67 cases(p.455)
- • Expand global presence and market share outside India(p.44)
- • Use acquisitions to enter new geographies and expand product line(p.40)
- • Pursue strategic M&A for fast-growing segments and large markets(p.41)
- • Indian medical device market growth(p.204)
- • Indian medical device exports projected growth(p.204)
- • Cath lab shortfall in India(p.190)
- • Price caps boosting stent usage and domestic demand(p.201)
- • Rising global cardiovascular disease mortality(p.196)
- • Tier 2 and Tier 3 DES expansion tied to government and private hospital push(p.265)
- • TAVI tender participation in India(p.265)
- • Asset-light distributor-led entry into high-growth markets(p.266)
- • Launch of next-generation Hydra TAVI (Hydra Elevate)(p.275)
- • Coronary DCB portfolio expansion with clinical trials underway in India(p.266)
- • Margin improvement through vertical integration and supply chain management(p.266)
- • Further strategic acquisitions for diversification and new geographies(p.267)
- • USFDA approval filing for the company's stent products(p.372)
- • TAVI product enhancement and commercialisation funded by a government technology loan(p.367)
- • New Australian subsidiary effective 1 April 2026(p.374)
- • Strategy centred on innovation and portfolio expansion(p.425)
- • Reach under-penetrated geographies and deepen existing markets(p.428)
- • Growing international revenue share(p.425)
- • Continued acquisitions to enter advanced product categories(p.430)
- • Planned rise in R&D spend to pursue growth strategies(p.427)
- • Tighter medical device regulation across more countries(p.44)
- • Rising import tariffs and US tariff environment(p.66)
- • International sanctions may impact business(p.55)
- • Fuel cost increases raise freight charges(p.52)
- • Power tariff increases raise production costs(p.63)
- • Exchange rate fluctuation affecting share returns(p.67)
- • Income Tax Department demand on a subsidiary following assessment(p.78)
- • Exchange translation swings from foreign operations affecting comprehensive income(p.76)
- • Income tax search and assessment proceedings against the company and its Indian subsidiary(p.373)
- • Foreign exchange exposure on USD and EUR sales and purchases(p.396)
- • Interest rate exposure on variable-rate borrowings(p.397)
- • Regulatory change raising compliance cost (MD&A)(p.429)
- • Government pricing controls on devices (MD&A)(p.429)
- • Raw material price and supply volatility from external factors (MD&A)(p.427)
- • Foreign exchange rate exposure on revenue and imports (MD&A)(p.430)
- • Competitive landscape may shift before products reach market (MD&A)(p.427)
- • Changes in Indian wage and employee benefit laws (MD&A)(p.429)
- • Customs valuation action alleging low declared value on related-party sales(p.460)
- • Customs show cause notice proposing re-determined value and duty on SEZ-to-DTA transfers(p.461)
- • Pollution control regulator notice on effluent disposal at subsidiary SMTCV(p.454)
- • GST authority alleging input tax credit claimed without receipt of goods(p.459)
- • MCA non-compliance notices over cost audit appointment(p.451)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen | Promoter | — | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter | — | — |
| Promoters and Promoter Group | Promoter/Promoter Group | 40.82% | — |
| Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen | Promoter | — | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter | 36.71% | — |
| Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia | Promoter | Negligible (5,000 Equity Shares) | — |
| Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia | Promoter | Nil | — |
| Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen | Promoter | Nil | — |
| Dhirajkumar Savjibhai Vasoya | Promoter Group | 4.02% | — |
| Sahajanand Technologies Private Limited | Promoter Group | 0.06% | — |
| Jitendra Vallabhbhai Kotadia | Promoter Group | 0.03% | — |
| Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen | Promoter | — | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter (Promoter Trust) | — | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter | 36.79% | — |
| Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia | Promoter | 0.00% | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter (Selling Shareholder) | — | — |
| Dhirajkumar Savjibhai Vasoya | Promoter Group (Selling Shareholder) | — | — |
| Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia | Promoter | — | — |
| Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen | Promoter | — | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter | — | — |
| Shree Hari Trust | Promoter Selling Shareholder | — | — |
| Dhirajkumar Savjibhai Vasoya | Promoter Group Selling Shareholder | — | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.
Peer comparison
| Company | EPS | NAV | P/E | P/BV | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.67 | 62.76 | 57.91, computed at the offer price | 5.48, computed at the offer price | 10.60% | |
| 31.79 | 306.40 | 51.40 | 0.00 | 10.37% | |
| 5.27 | 44.27 | 36.35 | 4.34 | 11.91% |
Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.